TrainFoto

List of the vehicles

Steam locomotives


Sort by:  series and number  ·  serial no.  ·  construction date  ·  left/writing off date


Serial type Works number ID number Built Written off Railway Depot Note
№? Latvian Railways Broceni CSС Железнодорожный паровой кран
б/н 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
б/н 1870 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
б/н 1874 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
б/н 578 1878 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vanamõisa Oilfields Ltd. (Карьер Ванамыйза)
б/н 1886 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja-Lääne Metallurgia, Mehaanika ja Laevaehituse Tehaste AS (Северо-Западные металлургические, механические и кораблестроительные заводы)
б/н 1886 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
б/н 1895 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
б/н 102 1895 1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
б/н T3 251 1896 Southern Railways Other Харьковский паровозостроительный завод
б/н 1899 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Dvigatel AS
б/н 4034 1899 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Русское акционерное общество целлюлозной фабрики "Вальдгоф"
б/н 2663 1903 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Turbatööstused AS (Государственная торфяная промышленность)
б/н 2669 1903 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Turbatööstused AS (Государственная торфяная промышленность)
б/н 5175 1905 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Русское акционерное общество целлюлозной фабрики "Вальдгоф"
б/н 1542/II 1906 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Turbatööstused AS (Государственная торфяная промышленность)
б/н 2604/II 1909 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
б/н 9215 1909 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
б/н 5673 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Paberivabrik Koil AS (Кохилаская бумажная фабрика)
б/н 3579 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
б/н 4257 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
б/н 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vene-Balti Laevaehitus- ja Mehaanikatehase AS (Русско-Балтийский Механический и Судостроительный завод)
б/н 6778 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vanamõisa Oilfields Ltd. (Карьер Ванамыйза)
б/н 6746 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
б/н 1913 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja-Lääne Metallurgia, Mehaanika ja Laevaehituse Tehaste AS (Северо-Западные металлургические, механические и кораблестроительные заводы)
б/н 7169 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
б/н 8976 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Pauline Kaddak (Известняковая фабрика Ракке)
б/н 7655 1917 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Eesti Kiviõli AS
б/н 2071 1919 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Lehtse turbatööstus
б/н 9036 1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Kreenholmi Puuvilla Manufaktuuri OÜ (Кренгольмская мануфактура)
б/н 676 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Vanamõisa Oilfields Ltd. (Карьер Ванамыйза)
б/н 10108 1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
б/н 10109 1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Höjgaard & Schultz AS
б/н 8328 1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
б/н 8604 1925 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
OK.Ⅰ 06.1945 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Väike
OK.ⅠⅠ 06.1945 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Väike
T.n Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
1 Bzt-n2 701 1889 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "Eben am Achensee (Theodor)"
1 224 1897 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Port Kunda AS (Цементная фабрика Порт-Кунда)
1 12446 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Asserin AS (Цементная фабрика Аззерин)
1 6688 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
1 7843 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Järvakandi Tehased AS (Стекольная фабрика Ярваканди)
1 8586 1925 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
1 10737 1937 1958 Estonian Railway Industrial vehicles Цементный завод «Пунане Кунда»
Км.1 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Children railways Целиноградская ДЖД
B.1 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Тт.1 1877 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
№ 1 41 1288 1891 Gorky Railway Other
Ab.1 981 1895 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
ВЛ-1 1914 06.1957 Moscow Railway Moscow CR
Kk.1 7208 1914 22.06.1957 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
K.1 7205 1914 09.1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.1 2548 1943 Estonian Railway Valga
Та.1 1965 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
Бт.1 1965 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
Ок1-222 1922 01.1953 Gorky Railway Other
Х1.477 Cisdnieper Railways Other
б/н (2) 1886 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja-Lääne Metallurgia, Mehaanika ja Laevaehituse Tehaste AS (Северо-Западные металлургические, механические и кораблестроительные заводы)
2 C1'-h2t 4506 1900 Austria, private carriers ZB "Zillertal"
2 6617 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Asserin AS (Цементная фабрика Аззерин)
2 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Järvakandi Tehased AS (Стекольная фабрика Ярваканди)
2 8587 1925 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
№2 8461 1924 Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
2 Bzt-n2 702 1889 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "Jenbach (Hermann)"
B.2 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
T.2 2549 1943 1947 Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
K-2 7206 1914 10.1940 October Railway Narrow gauge Дмитровское Т/П
Та.2 1965 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
б/н (3) 1886 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja-Lääne Metallurgia, Mehaanika ja Laevaehituse Tehaste AS (Северо-Западные металлургические, механические и кораблестроительные заводы)
3 1134 1903 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Port Kunda AS (Цементная фабрика Порт-Кунда)
№3 124 1907 10.1944 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
3 133 4179 1912 Gorky Railway Vyksa "Лесовик"
3 1304 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
3 6689 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
3 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Järvakandi Tehased AS (Стекольная фабрика Ярваканди)
3 Bzt-n2 703 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "Achenkirch (Georg)"
3 C1't-n2v 4790 1902 Austria, private carriers ZB "Tirol"
Ь.3 Donetsk Railway YMP
B.3 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
С.3 2/3 3 1859 ???? Latvian Railways Other Риго-Динабургская ж.д.
A.3 1176 1899 Latvian Railways Narrow gauge railway
Кг.3 132 4449 1912 Uzbekistan railways Other
K.3 7207 1914 09.1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Kk.3 7209 1914 1944 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
ЮП-3-01 1936 23.02.1955 Cisdnieper Railways Other Днепропетровская (Сталинская) ДЖД
B.3 Estonian Railway Industrial vehicles Синдиская текстильная фабрика имени 1 Декабря
Кк3-35 7209 1914 Sverdlovsk Railway Bogdanovitch
K3.203 2052 1904 11.1948 Estonian Railway Valga
3.275 Azerbaijan Railways Ganja
4 Bzt-n2 704 1889 1930 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "(Carl)"
4 2835 1908 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Port Kunda AS (Цементная фабрика Порт-Кунда)
4 6690 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
4 8816 1926 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
4 Bzt-n2 2001 Austria, private carriers Achenseebahn "Eben am Achensee (Hannah)"
В.4 1873 1905 Belarusian Railway Other
T.4 2579 1944 1958 Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
Тб.4 1965 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
№5 75 2707 1901 Donetsk Railway Other
5 9587 1929 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Küttejõud AS (Рудник Кютте-Йыуд)
5 C1'-h2t 1521 1930 Austria, private carriers ZB "Gerlos"
Тк.5 2345 Cisdnieper Railways Private ДнепроГЭС
Ап.5 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
А.5 3604 1878 Donetsk Railway Other
T.5 2580 1944 Estonian Railway Valga
№ 5 4843 1911 Estonian Railway Monuments
6 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
6 6618 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Port Kunda AS (Цементная фабрика Порт-Кунда)
6 B-n2t 7182 1916 Austria, private carriers ZB "Hobby-Lok"
Ап.6 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Бт.6 1965 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
№7 01.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
7 1870 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Ап.7 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
T.7 2582 1944 Estonian Railway Valga
P7.354 4386 1905 Estonian Railway Valga
№8 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
8 1522 1915 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Ап.8 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Г.8 1871 Southwestern Railways Other
T.8 2583 1944 Estonian Railway Valga
A.8 1952 Estonian Railway Monuments Eesti Sõjamuuseum — kindral Laidoneri muuseum
P8.315 8604 1918 01.1947 Estonian Railway Valga
P8.317 6879 1916 02.1951 Estonian Railway Valga
P8.318 14401 1917 11.1948 Estonian Railway Valga
P8.320 9622 1916 02.1951 Estonian Railway Valga
№9 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
9 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Ап.9 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
№ 9 43** 1928 Kazakhstan, Other Private Алтайполиметалл
№ 9 2857 1945 Belarusian Railway Narrow gauge БелГРЭС
№10 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
10 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Ап.10 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
№ 10 2858 1945 Belarusian Railway Narrow gauge БелГРЭС
№11 6884 1914 08.1919 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
11 675 1921 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Тр11-2 L'viv Railways Other
Ап.11 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
A.11 1137 1898 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Бт.11 1965 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
Тр11-14 2131 1913 01.1953 Gorky Railway Other
Тр11-97 L'viv Railways L'vov
№12 6885 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
12 9260 1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
TT12-005 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways other
A.12 1138 1898 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Тв12-30 1920 1954 Gorky Railway Vyksa Юшутский ЛПХ
Тв12-53 ≈ 1920 Donetsk Railway Makeevka MC
12 101 1929 1953 DR - Deutsche Reichsbahn (DDR) Other
№13 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
13 9265 1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
A.13 1139 1898 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№14 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
14 6780 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
15 1060 1905 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
№15 7196 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
An.15 Estonian Railway Enefit Power AS
Уз15-16 1916 05.1959 Uzbekistan railways Uzbekistan Ташкентская ДЖД
15.18 10028 1932 1946 Bulgarian State Railways Other
15.19 10032 1930s 1946 Bulgarian State Railways Other
№16 02.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
16 1582 1905 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Г.16 Gorky Railway Murom
№17 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
17 1585 1905 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
bühler 17 9486 1943 Austria, private carriers Other Werksbahn Fa. Böhler, Kapfenberg
17c 372 2'Bn2 1891 Austria, private carriers Other
№18 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
18-01 1949 1967 Moscow Railway Moskva-Kurskaya "Друг"
Б.18 Gorky Railway Murom
JŽ 19-37 60Lo 1948 ŽRS – Željeznice Republike Srpske Doboj Памятник у здания управления железных дорог Республики Сербской, г. Добой
20 2151 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Ьн.20 Gorky Railway Private
Т.20 Gorky Railway Other
20.132 10028 1932 1960 Albanian Railways Albanian Railways
20.136 10032 1930s 1960s Albanian Railways Albanian Railways
№21 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№21 1564 1913 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Põhja paberi- ja tselluloosivabrik AS (Северная бумажно-целлюлозная фирма)
21 9397 1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
Ас.21 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
№22 1914 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
22 10540 1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Esimene Eesti Põlevkivitööstus AS (Государственная сланцевая промышленность)
№23 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ту23-178 223 1927 L'viv Railways Other
№24 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
K2.22789 22789 1936 Estonian Railway ENG Карьер Вазалемма
№25 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
25-26 1949 Bosnia and Herzegovina, other companies Other
Ид.26 1875 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
Gp-26 1938 Lithuanian Railway Other
С.28 2/3 28 1860 ???? Latvian Railways Other Риго-Динабургская ж.д
Ри.28 1873 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
В.29 Gorky Railway Vyksa
А.30 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
ЗИ-030 BR55 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo "Имени Олега Кошевого"
ЗИ-031 ВR55 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo
Д.31 L'viv Railways Other
Ьл.31 Cisdnieper Railways Private
An.33 5034 1899 11.1948 Estonian Railway Valga
33.132 93 81 0033 132-2 1925 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways Private carriers
П.34 15 262 1975 Southern Railways Other
An.37 1907 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Дм.38 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
Ьл.38 Cisdnieper Railways Private Днепрострой
Е.40 6 94 1974 Southern Railways Other
П.41 2 50 1870 Southern Railways Kharkov
Дм.43 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
П.43 2 1870 1900 Southern Railways Kharkov
An.44 1632 1908 11.1948 Estonian Railway Valga
П.45 2 1870 1900 Southern Railways Kharkov
An.45 1903 Estonian Railway Valga
П.46 2 1870 1900 Southern Railways Kharkov
№47 05.1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ьп-48 141 1914 Georgian Railway Other Памятник на ст. Боржоми-Товарная
55-4?? ВR55 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo
55-085 BR55 2848 1900 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-317 BR55 4653 1906 02.1951 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-320 4656 1906 11.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 369 G 7¹ 3702 1907 11.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 373 G 7¹ 3708 1907 11.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 555 G 7¹ 642 1909 11.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-574 BR55 9566 1909 11.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 593 G 7¹ 7934 1916 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 643 G 7¹ 6021 1916 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-667 BR55 2887 1904 11.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 806 Cisdnieper Railways Other
55-806 BR55 8679 1908 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Т 56 3445 270 2672 1920 1952 Russia, Other Other
56-503 1572 1917 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
56-574 2384 1916 08.1951 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
56-776 1918 1914 08.1951 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Bt-57 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
57.102 08.1951 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
ТФр58-017 BR58 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo
ТФр58-018 BR58 Donetsk Railway Ilyich Steel Iron Wo
55-3020 BR55 8264 1917 02.1951 Estonian Railway Industrial vehicles Тамсалуский шпалопропиточный завод
55-3064 BR55 7109 1914 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-3078 BR55 1547 1917 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-3133 BR55 13091 1915 05.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-3138 BR55 13096 1915 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-3435 BR55 1086 1915 Donetsk Railway Komsomol'sk ore
55-3482 BR55 9294 1915 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 3591 G 8¹ 13517 1915 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
56-2628 2798 1923 Donetsk Railway Private
55 3727 G 8¹ 7640 1915 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
C59 1 2000 1941 Japanese National Railways (Kokutetsu) Other
55 4099 G 8¹ 5929 1916 11.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 4140 G 8¹ 1176 1916 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 4240 G 8¹ 9656 1916 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 4333 G 8¹ 3191 1917 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
56 3408 KDL 1 2602 1920 Albanian Railways Albanian Railways
56 3445 270 2672 1920 1945 DRB - Deutsche Bundesbahn Other
56 3445 270 2672 1920 Albanian Railways Albanian Railways
55 4477 G 8¹ 8022 1917 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 4649 G 8¹ 2551 1917 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 4726 G 8¹ 10052 1917 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 4733 G 8¹ 10062 1917 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 4736 G 8¹ 10069 1918 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 4776 G 8¹ 6999 1917 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-4792 BR55 8336 1918 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-4794 BR55 8338 1918 06.1946 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-4890 BR55 3346 1918 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-4970 BR55 2612 1917 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-4992 BR55 1563 1918 11.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-5042 BR55 3845 1918 Estonian Railway Industrial vehicles Цементный завод «Пунане Кунда»
55 5112 G 8¹ 1431 1919 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-5265 BR55 1456 1920 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-5322 BR55 8662 1919 Donetsk Railway Komsomol'sk ore
55-5371 BR55 3583 1919 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-5440 BR55 2956 1920 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-5469 BR55 8823 1920 06.1946 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-5548 BR55 8932 1920 Donetsk Railway DGDC
55-5548 BR55 8932 1920 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-5567 BR55 3102 1921 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55 5594 G 8¹ 3209 1921 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55-5697 BR55 13518 1915 11.1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
55.5708 kkStB 73 1887 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways other
Кк.70 587 1938 Gorky Railway Private Воткинский МЗ
Kk.71 588 1938 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Kk.72 589 1938 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
P72.352 2189 1907 Estonian Railway Valga
Kk.73 590 1938 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Pp.75 1898 12.1931 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
B.75 1908 05.1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Pp.76 1899 09.1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
B.76 1908 05.1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ап.77 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Pp.77 1899 12.1931 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
B.77 1908 05.1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ап.78 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Pp.78 1900 10.1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ап.79 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Pp.79 1900 12.1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
И.79 112 3988 1910 1955 Gorky Railway Arzamas Последний паровоз серии И.
Prk.80 2370 1899 05.1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ап.81 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Ап.82 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Ап.83 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Ап.84 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Ап.85 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Ро.85 1875 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
Ап.86 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
Ро.86 1875 1905 Southwestern Railways Other
86-392 1941 Cisdnieper Railways Zaporozhstal
86 392 9235 1941 Cisdnieper Railways Zaporozhstal Фильм "Весна на заречной улице"
86-439 9467 10.1941 Cisdnieper Railways Zaporozhstal
B87 3157 1895 08.1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ап.88 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
88.103 KDL 8 9102 93 81 0088 103-7 A-NBIK 1941 Austria, private carriers ÖGEG
Ап.89 1866 1906 Latvian Railways Other
94-94 Cisdnieper Railways Other Трест "Днепровскпромстрой"
К.94 Gorky Railway Murom Московско-Казанская ЖД
93.1326 2929 1927 Austria, private carriers ÖGEG
93.1332 1D1t-h2 2935 1927 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways other NBiK Nostalgiebahnen in Kärnten • Ferlach
Bt-96 Latvian Railways Other
Pt-96 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
98 713 BB II 2178 1901 1950s Albanian Railways Albanian Railways
Ь.100 Gorky Railway Other
Ь.101 Gorky Railway Other
Г-104 56772 1916 18.08.1951 Latvian Railways Other
109.112 5065 1930 10.1932 Hungary, other companies Other Südbahn/Déli Vasút/DSA
114.01 1929 1938 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways other
В.117 Cisdnieper Railways Other
Bt.123 Latvian Railways Other
Ct-123 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
T.124 8199 1914 03.1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Н.131 Georgian Railway Other Закавказская ж.д.
Ct.133 Latvian Railways Other
Ct-133 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
В.136 7 178 1874 Southern Railways Other
Т.164 1874 Southern Railways Kharkov
Д.173 2 1870 Southern Railways Other
B.175 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940 Silva AS
В.177 1728 1905 Southern Railways UZD Заруцкий меловой завод
АВ.178 1906 Estonian Railway Valga
Нв.188 Donetsk Railway Private Славяновская ГРЭС
Р.200 Cisdnieper Railways Dzhankoj
Тш.200 78 бис 1877 Latvian Railways Other
T.201 1870 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Tn-202 Т7 6848 1890 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Мт-202 1893 Odessa Railways Other Гайворонский ТРЗ
T.203 1870 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.204 1870 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.205 1870 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.206 1871 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.207 1875 10.1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.208 1875 31.1922 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.209 1872 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.210 1875 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Nt.210 4696 1902 08.1947 Latvian Railways Narrow gauge railway
T.211 1875 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Нт.211 6099 1909 Northern Railway Narrow gauge industrial
T.212 1875 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.213 1861 05.1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.214 1861 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.215 1861 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
№ 216 04.04.1964 Gorky Railway Igra glass
T.216 1862 02.1935 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.217 1873 08.1939 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.218 1878 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.219 1878 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.220 1871 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ot.220 17493 1900 06.1936 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.221 1880 05.1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.222 1880 1938 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.223 1858 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.225 1858 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.226 1878 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Tk.226 1915 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
T.227 133 1870 10.1940 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.228 1870 10.1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.229 1869 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.230 1861 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
T.231 1860 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
ТА.233 Armenian Railways Gyumri
233Н-3406 5314 1905 03.1960 Estonian Railway Industrial vehicles Тамсалуский шпалопропиточный завод
Ot.240 124 1907 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Väike
Tt.250 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
St.250 12.1936 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Mk.251 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
St.251 08.1936 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Tt.251 1878 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
St.252 02.1937 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Tt.252 1878 10.1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Tt.253 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
St.253 02.1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Tt.254 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
St.254 1907 08.1929 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Mk-259 1871 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Ts.260 1868 01.1923 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ts.261 1869 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ts.262 1887 07.1937 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ts.263 1868 11.1920 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
270.110 KDL 1 2602 1920 1938 Austria, private carriers Other
270.180 270 2672 1920 1940 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways other
267Н-4505 1925 06.1959 Estonian Railway ENG
302.503 5065 1930 1965 Magyar Államvasutak Budapest-Déli
310.23 310 310.23 1911 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways other
Rt-314 October Railway Other
333.002 32c 2466 1895 ???? Magyar Államvasutak Budapest-Déli
Мк.359 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Тк.360 62 2622 1901 Cisdnieper Railways Other
354 7152 657 1917 Czech Republiс, other KHKD Muzeum ČD Lužná u Rakovníka
С.371 2/3 3 1859 1901 Latvian Railways Other Риго-Орловская ж.д.
С.372 1859 190- Latvian Railways Other Риго-Орловская ж.д.
С.373 1860 1906 Latvian Railways Other
С.374 1860 1906 Latvian Railways Other
С.375 1860 1906 Latvian Railways Other
С.376 1860 1906 Latvian Railways Other
С.377 2/3 28 1860 1902 Latvian Railways Other Риго-Орловская ж.д.
С.378 1860 1906 Latvian Railways Other
С.380 1860 1906 Latvian Railways Other
С.381 1859 1906 Latvian Railways Other
С.382 1859 1906 Latvian Railways Other
395.002 128 2429 1895 L'viv Railways Beregovo
Н.407 Southern Railways Other
ТО-418 L'viv Railways Other
ТЩ.495 21 1930 06.1957 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Ьк.512 Gorky Railway Other
Sn.554 1911 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
597 597 1902 Abkhazian Railway Other Новоафонский монастырь
598.02 Austria, private carriers Other
Ml-667 001 2014 Latvian Railways Ventspils museum
674 507 1860 Hungary, other companies Memorials Közlekedési Múzeum
Pp-680 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Tl.694 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Mp.701 1916 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Mp.702 1905 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Пп-757 87 20.06.1959 Latvian Railways Valmiera
Рп-771 1930 07.1967 Moscow Railway Moscow CR
K.778 7207 1914 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Väike
Sp.779 7205 1914 07.1958 Northern Railway Private Плесецкий ШПЗ
Tp.783 1915 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Ь.801 Donetsk Railway Private Лисичанский содовый завод
Ь.945 October Railway SPb-Pass-Mosk
Ъп.1113 Gorky Railway Murom
Ъп.1119 1896 Gorky Railway Murom
Ъп.1120 1896 Gorky Railway Murom
Т.1135 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
1211 Iraqi Republic Railways Other USATC S100
Ь.1301 Gorky Railway Other
1347 9926 1917 08.1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1499 15238 1917 03.1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1502 15241 1917 03.1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1503 15242 1917 03.1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1509 15248 1917 08.1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1518 15257 1917 03.1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1519 15258 1917 03.1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1521 15260 1917 03.1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1529 15268 1917 03.1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1537 15276 1917 03.1928 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
1665 32c 2466 1895 10.1932 Hungary, other companies Other Südbahn/Déli Vasút/DSA
1665 32c 2466 1895 09.10.1969 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways other Eisenbahnmuseum Strasshof
1674 8874 1917 08.1924 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Ак-1721 1721 1911 Georgian Railway Other Тбилисская ДЖД, памятник
Т.2011 Gorky Railway Other
Т.2015 Gorky Railway Other
Ь.2106 Ukraine, Other other
Т.2109 1876 Southern Railways Other Построен заводом Зигль, Австрия
Ов-2611 Southwestern Railways Children's Rail
3033 4027 1897 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways other
Та-3248 Donetsk Railway Azovstal
3524 3524 1909 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
Тн.4012 Southern Railways Other
Тн.4040 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
4144 4144 1895 West Siberian railway Akulinin Museum of Railway dev
Тм.4201 Southern Railways Other
Т-4264 Donetsk Railway Private
Тк.4311 Southern Railways Other
Тк.4342 Latvian Railways Latvian locomotives
Тз.4416 Southwestern Railways Locomotives 1870-194
№4698 4698 1898 05.1959 October Railway Other
5694 5694 1912 Estonian Railway Locomotives 1870-1940
8000 8000 09.1939 1948 Donetsk Railway Other
8001 09.1948 1960s Donetsk Railway Other
Фк.9814 1872 193* Georgian Railway Khashuri
Та-10000 1931 1956 Cisdnieper Railways Other
Ьн.14916 Gorky Railway Other
44019 Turkish State Railways Other
9303020 ÖBB - Austrian Federal Railways Bludenz

Records shown: 481 of 481

Color coding

In operation
New (was not in regular operation)
Out of order
Abandoned / Dead storage
Written off
Current location and condition are unknown
Refurbishment (change of the serial number)
Transferred to another depot
Passed to an other railway (or to a plant)
Monument/Museum exhibit/Trainer
Renumbered
Renamed

Settings

Show all records in one table  ·  Show outdated records in a separate table
Hide photos  ·  Show photos


Your comment

You are not logged in the site.
Only registered users can comment photos.