TrainFoto

List of the vehicles

Su


Sort by:  series and number  ·  serial no.  ·  construction date  ·  left/writing off date


Serial type Works number ID number Built Written off Railway Depot Note
Су Belarusian Railway Orsha
СО17-4516 Moscow Railway Stupinskoye PPZhT
Су.96-04 1925 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.96-15 1925 Belarusian Railway Polock
Су.96-17 1925 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Qaraghandy
Су.96-18 1925 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Сут.96-21 1925 Cisdnieper Railways Other
Сут.96-25 1925 Southern Railways Kharkov
Су.96-34 1925 06.1965 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су96-46 152 5215 1925 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су96-52 152 5343 1925 03.1964 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.96-61 1925 1948 October Railway Novosokolniky
Су.96-69 152 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су.96-92 1925 Southern Railways Poltava
Су.96-96 1925 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.96-98 1925 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су97-36 153 5418 1926 03.1964 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.97-38 153 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су97-42 153 5424 1926 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.97-48 153 5430 1926 Cisdnieper Railways Melitopol'
Су97-48 153 5430 1926 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.98-09 Lithuanian Railway Other
Су.98-10 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.98-28 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.98-39 Donetsk Railway Slavyansk
Су.98-41 1927 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.98-62 Southern Railways Kharkov
Су.98-64 153 5486 1926 Southern Railways Other
Су.98-86 153 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су.99-19 Cisdnieper Railways Dnepr.
Су.99-25 Cisdnieper Railways Dnepr.
Су.99-29 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су.99-33 1928 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су99-54 Southern Railways Poltava
Су.99-57 1927 Cisdnieper Railways Dnepr.
Су.99-77 Cisdnieper Railways Dnepr.
Су99-86 1927 Cisdnieper Railways Dnepr.
Су.99-88 153 1927 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су100-17 153 5622 1928 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су100-40 153 5669 1928 Kaliningrad railway Other
Су100-51 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су100-65 153 5694 1928 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су100-68 Kaliningrad railway Kaliningrad
Су100-78 153 1928 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су100-89 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су100-94 153 5699 1928 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су101-02 153 5697 1928 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су101-06 153 5701 1928 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су101-14 153 5709 1929 Southern Railways Kharkov
Су101-20 1929 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су101-26 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Other
Су200-18 153 6369 1932 Southern Railways Kharkov
Су200-23 163 6374 1932 Donetsk Railway Other
Су200-52 153 6430 1932 Odessa Railways Hristinovka
Су200-60 153 6465 1932 Belarusian Railway Other
Су200-66 153 6471 1932 11.1967 Belarusian Railway Orsha
Су200-91 153 6496 1932 Southern Railways Kharkov
Су201-19 153 6543 1932 12.1967 Belarusian Railway Other
Су201-30 153 6554 1932 Odessa Railways Other
Су201-40 153 1933 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су201-63 153 6587 1932 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су201-73 153 6597 1933 Southern Railways Other
Су202-06 1933 11.1967 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су202-08 1933 Belarusian Railway Mogilev
Су202-47 153 6670 1933 Odessa Railways Other
Су202-56 153 6679 1933 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су202-67 153 6690 1933 Donetsk Railway Other
Су202-79 153 6711 1933 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Kurort Burabay
Су202-81 162 6713 1933 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су202-82 153 6714 1933 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Kurort Burabay
Су202-84 153 6716 11.1933 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су202-86 153 6718 1933 Cisdnieper Railways Pologi
Су202-87 153 6719 1933 Donetsk Railway Liman
Су202-97 162 6729 1933 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су203-08 162 6739 1933 1974 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су203-09 162 6740 1933 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Qaraghandy
Су203-10 162 6741 1933 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Qaraghandy
Су203-15 162 6746 1933 01.10.1968 Belarusian Railway Other
Су203-16 162 6747 1933 Cisdnieper Railways Melitopol'
Су203-22 162 6753 1933 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су203-25 162 6756 1933 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су203-28 162 6759 1933 Azerbaijan Railways Baku-Pass
Су203-44 162 6775 1934 Odessa Railways Other
Су203-50 162 6781 1934 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су203-62 162 6794 1934 Latvian Railways Other
Су203-69 162 6800 1934 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су204-05 162 6835 1934 08.1969 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су204-38 L'viv Railways Other
Су204-51 162 6882 1934 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су204-62 162 6893 1934 11.1967 Belarusian Railway Other
Су204-63 162 6894 1934 Odessa Railways Other
Су204-88 162 6919 1934 Lithuanian Railway Vilnius
Су204-91 1935 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Kurort Burabay
Су205-04 162 6934 1934 1970 Belarusian Railway Other
Су205-23 162 6953 1934 Odessa Railways Other
Су205-31 162 6961 1934 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су205-51 162 6981 1935 L'viv Railways Other
Су205-61 162 6991 1935 Belarusian Railway Other
Су205-84 1935 Donetsk Railway Slavyansk
Су205-87 162 7017 1935 Belarusian Railway Other
Су205-94 162 7024 1935 Azerbaijan Railways Other
Су205-98 1935 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Kurort Burabay
Су205-99 162 7031 1935 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су206-01 162 3210 11.1934 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су206-25 1935 1983 Northern Railway Monuments Памятник в депо Иваново
Су206-33 1935 Belarusian Railway Other
Су206-53 1935 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Other
Су206-56 1935 October Railway CMRT БЗ Лебяжье
Су206-62 1935 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су206-75 1935 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су206-77 1935 Transnistrian railroad Other Памятник на ст. Бендеры
Су206-89 1935 15.08.1967 Belarusian Railway Other
Су206-95 162 1935 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су207-30 162 7061 1935 Belarusian Railway Other
Су207-33 162 7064 1935 Belarusian Railway Other
Су207-34 162 1935 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су207-66 162 1935 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су207-87 162 7118 1935 Donetsk Railway Debaltsevo-Pas
Су208-22 162 1935 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су208-23 162 1935 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су208-24 162 1935 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су208-30 1962 1935 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су208-36 1935 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Qaraghandy
Су208-37 162 7168 1935 12.1967 Belarusian Railway Other
Су208-42 162 7173 1935 Krasnoyarsk Railway Krasnoyarsk (EMU)
Су208-52 162 7183 1935 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су208-64 162 1935 October Railway Other Памятник в г. Ржев
Су208-68 162 1935 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су208-75 Kaliningrad railway Other
Су208-76 162 7207 1935 Odessa Railways Other
Су208.79 162 7210 1935 North Caucasus Railway Memorials Музей "Военная горка", Темрюк
Су208-85 162 7216 1935 Southern Railways Kharkov
Су208-97 162 7228 1935 Southern Railways Kharkov
Су209-20 1935 Belarusian Railway Orsha
Су210-13 162 7243 1936 October Railway Velikie Luki
Су210-17 162 7246 1936 01.1974 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су210-40 162 7270 1936 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Shelkar
Су210-45 162 7275 1936 Donetsk Railway Slavyansk
Су210-92 162 7322 1936 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су211-13 162 7397 1936 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су211-19 162 7403 1937 Donetsk Railway Slavyansk
Су211-20 162 7404 1937 Donetsk Railway Other
СуП211-21 1937 Donetsk Railway Other
Су211-28 162 7412 1937 Belarusian Railway Other
Су211-29 162 7413 1937 Belarusian Railway Other
Су211-30 162 1937 Belarusian Railway Other
Су211-41 162 1937 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су211-44 162 7428 1937 L'viv Railways Other
Су211-50 162 7434 1937 Belarusian Railway Other
Су211-59 162 7443 1937 Gorky Railway Murom
Су211-87 162 7471 1937 Belarusian Railway Other
Су212-57 163 1937 Belarusian Railway Other
Су212-61 163 7544 1937 Southern Railways Other
Су212-65 163 1937 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су213-17 163 1938 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су213-20 163 7602 1938 Uzbekistan railways Other
Су213-42 163 1938 West Siberian railway Akulinin Museum of Railway dev Коломенский паровозостроительный завод
Су213-46 163 7630 1938 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Zhana-Arka
Су213-56 163 7640 1938 Belarusian Railway Other
Су213-58 163 7642 1938 October Railway SPb-Fin
Су213-96 163 7672 1938 10.1969 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су213-99 163 7678 1938 1969 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су214-10 163 7797 1939 01.09.1975 Moscow Railway Imeni Ilyicha
Су214-15 163 7700 1938 1967 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су214-26 163 7711 1938 08.1971 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су214-38 7721 1938 Southwestern Railways Kiev-Pass.
Су214-59 163 7742 1938 Cisdnieper Railways Pologi
Су214-64 168 7747 1938 Gorky Railway Gorkiy-Moskovskiy
Су214-71 163 7754 1938 Kazakhstan Temir Zholy Memorials Памятник в Новоишимском под номером Эг.5028
Су214-89 1938 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су214-90 1938 Moldovan Railways Balti
Су214-99 163 7782 1939 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су215-15 163 7797 1939 2011 Moscow Railway Moskva-Kievskaya
Су215-50 163 7832 1939 North Caucasus Railway Memorials Памятник | настоящий номер Су251-94
Су216-01 163 7892 1939 1975 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су216-05 163 7936 1939 Georgian Railway Other
Су216-27 П16 8009 1940 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су216-32 П16 8022 1940 Odessa Railways Memorials
Су216-35 П16 8017 1940 Odessa Railways Private
Су216-63 П19 8045 1940 02.1971 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Сум216-76 П19 8058 1940 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су216-95 П19 8077 1940 Southern Railways Other
Су216-96 П19 8078 1940 Cisdnieper Railways Other
Су217-08 1940 Belarusian Railway Other
Су217-46 Donetsk Railway Debaltsevo-Sort.
Су217-60 П19 8173 1941 Belarusian Railway Polock
Су217-64 П19 8176 1941 1969 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Сум217-72 П19 8178 1941 Uzbekistan railways Tashkent
Сум217-76 П19 8199 1941 Latvian Railways Other
Сум217-77 П19 8200 1941 Latvian Railways Other
Сум217-78 П19 8201 1941 Latvian Railways Other
Су217-82 П19 8204 1941 Estonian Railway Industrial vehicles Эстнефтеснаб
Су218-01 П19 8252 1941 12.1970 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су218-08 П19 8260 1941 Southern Railways Other Су206-77
Су218-26 П19 8278 1941 Southwestern Railways Schors
Су218-28 П19 8280 1941 Belarusian Railway Other
Су218-37 П19 8289 1941 Belarusian Railway Other
Су250-03 3407 1947 11.1976 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су250-04 3408 1947 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су250-22 3426 1948 1987 Latvian Railways Jelgava
Су250-27 3431 1948 Belarusian Railway Orsha
Су250-29 1948 Belarusian Railway Baranovichi
Су250-30 1948 Belarusian Railway Brest Museum
Су250-41 1948 Belarusian Railway Other
Су250-43 1948 Belarusian Railway Monuments Памятник на станции Жлобин
Су250-46 1948 Belarusian Railway Other
Су250-49 3453 1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су250-57 10.1948 1977 Cisdnieper Railways Pologi
Су250-59 1948 12.1980 Belarusian Railway Polock
Су250-64 10120707 1948 North Caucasus Railway Sal'sk Ростовский МЖТ
Су250-65 1948 Uzbekistan railways Other Памятник на ст. Бухара
Су250-68 1948 Belarusian Railway Other
Су250-70 Belarusian Railway Minsk-Sortirovochnyj
Су250-71 1948 Belarusian Railway Other
Су250-78 1948 Southern Railways Lozovaya
Су250-91 Belarusian Railway Baranovichi
Су250-94 3498 1948 Uzbekistan railways Museum
Су251-00 1948 Gorky Railway Kirov
Су251-04 3508 1948 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су251-27 1949 Southwestern Railways Memorials Памятник в ТЧ-4 Жмеринка
Су251-32 1949 Gorky Railway Other
Су251-33 1949 Southern Railways monuments Установлен в Полтаве
Су251-45 1949 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су251-48 1949 Belarusian Railway Private Гомельский СМТ № 27
Су251-58 3562 13.07.1949 October Railway CMRT
Су251-59 1949 Lithuanian Railway Other
Су251-61 1949 Southern Railways Romny
Су251-64 3568 1949 Estonian Railway Monuments EVR 1911, Памятник на ст. Валга (Су251-98)
Су251-79 3583 1949 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су251-80 3584 1949 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су251-81 3585 1949 05.1983 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су251-86 1949 Аssotsiatsiya sokhraneniya istorii AZIZU
Су252-17 3621 1949 1988 Belarusian Railway Monuments Памятник у депо Гомель
Су252-20 10120699 1949 Moscow Railway Imeni Ilyicha
Су252-21 ГУП ДНР "Донецкая железная дорога" Музей ЖД ДНР
Су252-26 1949 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су252-29 1949 1977 Estonian Railway Other
Су252-34 Belarusian Railway Other
Су252-35 1949 Belarusian Railway Polock Тендер
Су252-60 1950 Belarusian Railway Other
Су252-61 1950 Belarusian Railway Other
Су252-71 3675 1950 12.1990 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су252-73 1950 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су252-84 1950 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су252-94 3698 1950 Estonian Railway Railway museum EVR 1912
Су252-95 3699 1950 October Railway Memorials Памятник в депо СПб-Пассажирский-Московский
Су253-01 3705 1950 03.1987 Estonian Railway Tallinn-Kopli
Су253-09 1950 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су253-12 1950 Southern Railways Romny
Су253-15 3719 1950 October Railway Museum
Су253-19 1950 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су253-20 3724 1950 Belarusian Railway Gomel
Су253-25 3729 1950 L'viv Railways Memorials Памятник на станции Ковель
Су253-27 1950 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су253-33 1950 Gorky Railway Steam Locomotives of Russia
Су253-47 1950 Southwestern Railways Other
Су253-53 1950 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су253-88 Southern Railways Other
Су253-93 1951 Southern Railways Poltava
Су254-00 1951 Latvian Railways Rīga
Су254-01 1951 Latvian Railways Rīga

Records shown: 261 of 261

Color coding

In operation
New (was not in regular operation)
Out of order
Abandoned / Dead storage
Written off
Current location and condition are unknown
Refurbishment (change of the serial number)
Transferred to another depot
Passed to an other railway (or to a plant)
Monument/Museum exhibit/Trainer
Renumbered
Renamed

Settings

Show all records in one table  ·  Show outdated records in a separate table
Hide photos  ·  Show photos


Your comment

You are not logged in the site.
Only registered users can comment photos.